A A A

AURF Beneficiaries

AURF Research Fellowships
Sl. No. Reg. No. Name of the Scholar Department
1 1267 S.Selvakumar Education (DDE)
2 1246 T.Balamurugan Library & Information Science
3 1245 S.T.Aruna Thevi Alagappa University College of Education
4 1230 B.Thirukkumaran Tamil
5 1227 C.Sathiyaraj Alagappa University College of Physical Education
6 1215 P.Muthuramalingam Biotechnology
7 1203 C.Renuka Economics & Rural Development
8 1189 S.Shobana Alagappa Institute of Management
9 1169 B.M.Ashwin Industrial Chemistry
10 1075 R.Ishwarya Animal Health & Management
11 1066 V.Kalyani Women’s Studies
12 1057 M.Nagalakshmi Energy Science
13 983 G.Sowmya Physics
14 971 J.Bharath Oceanography & Coastal Area Studies
15 960 T.Kanimozhi English
16 958 S.Saranya Corporate Secretaryship
17 833 J.Mahalakshmi Computer Science & Engg
18 817 M.Sudhan Bioelectronics & Biosensors
19 659 L.Akila Mathematics
20 654 R.Kalyani Nanoscience & Technoloyg
21 1122 Umesh Panwar Bioinformatics
22 1304 S.Vevek International Business & Commerce
23 1185 S.Pandiselvi Mathematics
24 998 K.Banupriya Corporate Secretaryship
25 1269 S.Sivasakthi Nanoscience & Technology
26 1177 G. Arivalagan Management
27 1240 X. Arockia Anita Education

AURF Partial Support for Submission of Ph.D Thesis
Sl. No. Reg. No. Name of the Scholar Department
1 813 N.Chitra Devi Alagappa Institute of Management
2 561 D.Murugan Corporate Secretaryship
3 616 M.Ilayaraja Computer Science
4 681 V.Thirumal Nanoscience and Technology
5 676 M.Karpuraranjith Industrial Chemistry 
6 935 K.Shankar Computer Applications
7 1047 J.Kalaiselvimary Physics
8 1260 U.Chellapandi Alagappa University College of Physical Education
9 865 K.Bama Industrial Chemistry

AURF Partial Support for publication in peer reviewed Journals
Sl. No. Name of the faculty Department Name of the Journal
1 Dr.K.Pandimadevi,  Associate Professor Dept. of Biotechnology International Journal “PLOS ONE”

AURF Research Fellowship – Scheme I:
Sl. No. Reg. No. Name of the Scholar Discipline
1 1659 Ms.S.Soniya Management
2 1656 Mr.N.Ramar Management
3 1720 Ms.R.Bhuvaneswari Animal Health and Management
4 1714 Ms.J.Archana Zoology
5 1677 Ms.G.Savithiri Physics
6 1730 Mr.K.Raja Economics
7 1701 Mr.Arava Suman Kumar Physical Education
8 1668 Mr.K.Sundararajan Physical Education
9 1693 Mr.M.Arul Kumar International Business
10 1684 Ms.N.Annalakshmi Education
11 1740 M.Monicka Education
12 1777 Silamboli Special Education
13 1782 S.Rajendran Management
14 1818 B.Vimala Commerce
15 1785 T.Priyanka Commerce
16 1807 R.Kalidass History
17 1440 A.Sarathkumar English
18 1487 P.Alaguraja English
19 1739 S.Sabeena Begam Mathematics

AURF Research Fellowship – Scheme II:
Sl. No. Reg. No. Name of the Scholar Discipline
1 1424 MR.D.Jayabalan Biotechnology
2 1428 Mr.M.Vinoth Corporate Secretaryship
3 1532 Ms.M.Soundarya Bank Management
4 1635 Ms.Adyasa Barik Microbiology
5 1421 Mr.V.Abdul Salahudeen Commerce
6 1497 Ms.R.Karkuzhali Chemistry
7 1436 Mr.B.Saravanakumar Physics
8 1475 Ms.S.Suriya Prabha Mathematics
9 1409 Mr.A.Vignesh Management
10 1481 Ms.M.Divya Zoology
11 1419 Mr.K.Alaguraja Physical Education
12 1620 Ms.M.Yazhini Prabha Zoology
13 1612 Ms.G.Kalpana Commerce
14 1555 Ms.P.Nivetha Management
15 1524 Mr.T.Boobalan Microbiology
16 1601 Mr.P.Saravanan Education
17 1572 Ms.S.Geetha Women’s Studies
18 1564 Ms.P.Nithya Chemistry
19 1528 Mr.M.Shivasubramanian Tamil
20 1529 Mr.M.Karuppiah Physics
21 1632 Ms.N.Geetha Computer Science
22 1558 Mr.M.Santhosh Kumar Physical Education